- Quality: Organic and fair trade
- From: Rest of the world
L'huile de sésame est apaisante, nourrissante et s'utilise sur la peau comme sur les cheveux. Elle convient particulièrement aux peaux irritées ou desséchées, et en soin anti-âge. Notre huile de sésame est de la plus fine qualité cosmétique, bio, et bien sûr en flacon de verre réutilisable !
Produits réalisables : crème hydratante, soin après-soleil, huile de massage...
Sesame oil is rich in fatty acids and antioxidants, it participates in cell regeneration. Soothing and nourishing, it can be used on the skin as well as on the hair. Vitamin E, lecithin and sesamolin are natural antioxidants that are part of the composition of sesame oil and will therefore protect the skin from skin aging, particularly in the event of exposure to the sun. It is particularly suitable for irritated or dry skin, and as an anti-aging treatment.
Applications: Used for moisturizing care, for sensitive skin, anti-aging, after-sun care, hair care and body care with massage oils etc. (it can be used on its own)
Cosmetic properties: Moisturizing, anti-drying, restructuring, regenerating, nourishing, anti-aging and anti-oxidant.
Oil production: In a worm screw press, the healthy and cleaned seeds are pressed in cold first pressing, without the intervention of solvents or chemicals. Then the oil is filtered successively through blotting paper. The oil is then stored away from light and heat.
Quality: 100% organically grown oil without perfume or synthetic dyes.
INCI designation: Sesamum indicum seed oil
Appearance: Clear liquid (the oil may crystallize, become cloudy below 10 ° C this does not affect its quality, it is due to its natural fatty acid composition.)
Odor: characteristic of sesame oil
Density at 20 ° C: 0.915 - 0.924
Store at room temperature, protected from light. Close well after use.
Note: The oil is extracted from Sesamum Indicum, a herbaceous plant from the Pediataceae family.
The ancient cultivation of sesame stretches from West Africa, the Near East to Central America.
The seeds used come exclusively from Mali
(Africa) and are cultivated according to the organic farming method, ie without the use of chemical fertilizers or pesticides but with green manures and crop rotation and natural pest control.
Organic and fair trade
From: Rest of the world
INCI name: sesamum indicum seed oil
Score YUKA 100 / 100
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.