Cocoa butter

3.00 € 3.0 EUR

3.00 €

in den Warenkorb legen

  • Quality: Organic
  • From: Rest of the world
  • Volume: 30 g

Fan de chocolat ? Tu vas craquer sur notre beurre de cacao aux merveilleuses propriétés.
Le beurre de cacao est un excellent émollient avec des propriétés hydratantes qui aident à garder la peau douce et les cheveux souples. Lorsqu’il est appliqué localement, il crée une barrière entre la peau et l’environnement en réduisant la perte en eau de la peau. Il va aussi nourrir la peau, aider à réparer et régénérer la peau sèche et soulager les démangeaisons. Il améliore aussi l’étalement et la pénétration du produit fini dans l’épiderme !
Il est sous forme solide en pastille, à température ambiante. Il est donc très facile à manipuler.
   Produits réalisables : crème, lotion, masque, rouge à lèvres, baume...

Chocolate fan? You will fall for our cocoa butter with its wonderful properties.
Cocoa butter is an excellent emollient with moisturizing properties that help keep skin soft and hair supple. When applied topically, it creates a barrier between the skin and the environment by reducing water loss from the skin. It will also nourish the skin, help repair and regenerate dry skin, and relieve itching. It also improves the spreading and penetration of the finished product into the epidermis!
It is in solid pellet form, at room temperature. It is therefore very easy to handle.

Applications: It is used in skin care like hand creams, body care like massage creams, lotions, hair care products with masks, in lipsticks, lip balms, lips and soaps. .

Cosmetic properties: It is emollient, hydrating, hydrating, nourishing, soothing, repairing and protective.

Production of cocoa butter:
- Plot of certified organic shea trees
- Harvesting cocoa beans
- Cocoa beans are cleaned to remove any intangible matter
- Physical pressing of cocoa beans.
- Filtration of raw cocoa butter to obtain organic cocoa butter

Quality: 100% of organic origin

INCI designation: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Solid pellet
Color: Pale yellow to yellow
Odor: Characteristic
Melting point (temperature where it becomes liquid): 25-36 ° C